FB cover Morpeth

Hunter Arts Network’s next Art Bazaar is being held at Closebourne Morpeth on Sunday 28 August 2016 which will be showcasing 60 local artisan stalls. This year Art Bazaar is being held on the Sunday before Father’s Day & will coincide with the final day of Morpeth Novelty Teapot Exhibition which is the town’s trademark showcase of quirky ceramics which runs for two weeks & keeps growing every year. Art Bazaar will have a fantastic selection of handmade stalls so please tell your friends or family to visit & be awed by the creativity that we are so lucky to be able to make available to the community. They will be supporting local handmade!

List of food stalls

NameDetails
Lotta's Swedish Kitchenhttps://www.facebook.com/swedishinaustralia/https://www.facebook.com/swedishinaustralia/
Berry fruityhttps://www.facebook.com/berryfruityicecreamandfrozenyoghurt/https://www.facebook.com/berryfruityicecreamandfrozenyoghurt/
Icecreamery on Wheelshttps://www.facebook.com/Ice-Creamery-on-Wheels-155012281307774/https://www.facebook.com/Ice-Creamery-on-Wheels-155012281307774/
Choc or Lattehttps://www.facebook.com/ChocOrLatteExpress/https://www.facebook.com/ChocOrLatteExpress/
Bonjani Woodfired Pizzahttps://www.facebook.com/Bonjani-Woodfired-Pizza-Parties-218884574957214/https://www.facebook.com/Bonjani-Woodfired-Pizza-Parties-218884574957214/
Mrs Piggy's Wheelshttp://www.mrspiggyswheels.com.auhttp://www.mrspiggyswheels.com.au
https://www.facebook.com/mrspiggyswheels/https://www.facebook.com/mrspiggyswheels/
La Gypsy Coffeehttp://lagypsycoffee.com.au/http://lagypsycoffee.com.au/
I Do Cupcakes & Morehttp://www.idocupcakes.com/http://www.idocupcakes.com/

List of performers

TimePerformerDetails
10am-11amSandy Bennetthttps://www.facebook.com/sandybennettmusic
11am-12Sing Australia (Maitland)http://singaustralia.com.au/http://singaustralia.com.au/
12-1pm
https://www.facebook.com/singaustraliahttps://www.facebook.com/singaustralia
1pm-2pmDave Wellshttp://www.davewellslive.com/http://www.davewellslive.com/
https://www.facebook.com/DaveWellsLivehttps://www.facebook.com/DaveWellsLive
https://www.instagram.com/davewellsmusichttps://www.instagram.com/davewellsmusic
2pm-3pmTara Campbellwww.facebook.com/taracampbellmusicwww.facebook.com/taracampbellmusic
taracampbellmusic.weebly.comtaracampbellmusic.weebly.com
https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCQHI__9yHtl0ZtkmMyT62iwhttps://m.youtube.com/channel/UCQHI__9yHtl0ZtkmMyT62iw

List of stallholders

Justine Atkinson-Jay and the Little PeopleFibre/textiles
Helen King-HelkinartPainting
Photomedia
Joanne Wiltshire-FIG DESIGN UNIQUE JEWELLERYJewellery
John Lechner-John Lechner ArtPhotomedia
Sarah Noble-Hale & NobleCeramic
Fibre/textiles
Jewellery
Lesley Woodley & Diana Boyd-SeeyasistaPainting
Fibre/textiles
Wood
Designer
Sculpture
Jewellery
Mixed media
Janelle Goldman-Abstract star artPainting
Cheryl Bruce-Cheryl Bruce CreativPainting
Mixed media
Elwyn Tweedie-Mummar's TreasuresFibre/textiles
Saretta Fielding-Saretta Art & DesignPainting
Designer
Eugenia Dunlevie-Eugenia dunleviePainting
Carole Gant-RichmondPRACommunity art group
Lindsey Goff-Lindsey's Art Of NaturePainting
Printmaking
Mixed media
Gwynneth Jones-Gwynneth Jones IllustrationPainting
Mixed media
Franca Sibert-FrancartPhotomedia
Sue Linton-Sue Linton Quality Portrait ArtistPainting
Fiona Madigan-Art Mania StudioPainting
Fibre/textiles
Designer
Sculpture
Glass
Community art group
Jewellery
Mixed media
Lisa Howat-Mineral CreationsJewellery
Gary Sheen-FELTFINEFibre/textiles
Gary Walters-Moving Pictures DigitalPhotomedia
Julie-Anne Ure-The Arts EmporiumPainting
Printmaking
Community art group
Mixed media
Barb Menday-Rainbow Glass ArtGlass
Jewellery
Lauren Boyd-Eclectique DesignsJewellery
Rosanne Waters-AkatonboJewellery
Gabby Horvath-Hunter Silver ArtJewellery
Chrissy Young-Hairy PhishPainting
Wood
Designer
Lesley & John Hamilton-Recycled Timber FramingFibre/textiles
Wood
Photomedia
Anna Baba-Unique Art by Anna BabaPainting
Mixed media
Christine Tavener-Medowie SmockingFibre/textiles
Designer
Suzi Di-Nardo-Inspired Times ThreeCeramic
Fibre/textiles
Wood
Designer
Sculpture
Helen King-HELKINARTPainting
Photomedia
Gary Sheen-FELTFINEFibre/textiles
Martina Carney-Martinas Fine ArtPainting
Printmaking
Photomedia
Glass
Mixed media
CHRISTINE ELKINFibre/textiles
Kimberlie Clare-Campbell-Magic StarfishFibre/textiles
Mixed media
Laura Wilson-Laura Elizabeth DesignsJewellery
Barb Menday-Rainbow Glass ArtGlass
Jewellery
Eleanor Anson-ART 2Q4Painting
Julie-Anne Ure-The Arts EmporiumPainting
Printmaking
Fibre/textiles
Sculpture
Community art group
Mixed media
Margo HumphriesPainting
Emily WiseJewellery
Leanne TriggsFelt
Max & Bronwyn GreiveWoodwork & painting
Katherine PayneTextiles
Hugh Cross-Society of Artists Newcastle IncPainting
Setsuko Ogishi-Setsuko Ogishi Art Glass StudioGlass
Jewellery
Alison Battye - Ally's Glass ChimesGlass
Dave Brenton - Timber ArtTimber
Anna HumphriesTextiles
John KerklaanTimber
Linda ManthorpJewellery
Porcelain Artists SocietyPorcelain
Marian Roxburgh
Sheila Donoghue
Ruth SaundersTextiles